Search:

Click Here to Start New Search

Elcommtech Corporation is a manufacturer and a supplier of a complete range of fiber optic modems, multiplexers and transport systems for video, audio, voice, data, Ethernet, SDI and HD-SDI communications. Elcommtech provides complete products and solutions including fiber optic video modems, fiber optic audio converters, fiber optic data modems for RS-232, RS-422, RS-485, Contact Closure, Lonworks, TTL and CMOS. Elcommtech's product range includes digital and analog point-to-point links for fiber optic video, fiber optic audio and fiber optic data transmission, combo products for transmitting video, audio and data over one fiber, and multi-channel digital transport systems (fiber optic multiplexers) for transmitting variable combinations of video, audio and data signals over a single fiber optic core.


Found Following Topics:

Microsoft Word - 033M-DX2-M1,2 Manual***
033M-DX2-M1,2 2Ch. RS-232 Data Transceiver Multimode Single or Dual Fiber Operation Elcommtech Corp. 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn NY 11235 (718)743-2869 Fax: (718)648-3642 E-Mail: sales@elcommtech.com Internet: http://www.elcommtech.com Specifications: Optical Performance Light Source Laser ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/033M-DX2-M1,2_Manual.pdf 02/22/09, 30765 bytes
Microsoft Word - 044M-DX2-M1,2 Manual***
044M-DX2-M1,2 2Ch. RS-422 Data Transceiver Multimode Single or Dual Fiber Operation Elcommtech Corp. 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn NY 11235 (718)743-2869 Fax: (718)648-3642 E-Mail: sales@elcommtech.com Internet: http://www.elcommtech.com Specifications: Optical Performance Light Source Laser ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/044M-DX2-M1,2_Manual.pdf 02/22/09, 32146 bytes
M1_Manual***
... <4° Differential Phase (-30°C to +85°C) <7° Field Tilt <2% Luminance Non-Linearity (-20°C to +70°C) <4% Luminance Non-Linearity (-30°C to +85°C) <7% Optical Performance Single mode - Core Diameter 8 - 10u Optical Connector ST, FC or SC Receiving Wavelength 1310 nm Receiver Sensitivity* -34 dBm Transmitting ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/133S-VR_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/15/19, 65539 bytes
Microsoft Word - 014S-DX2-M1,2 Manual***
014S-DX2-M1,2 2Ch. TTL Data Transceiver Singlemode Single or Dual Fiber Operation Elcommtech Corp. 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn NY 11235 (718)743-2869 Fax: (718)648-3642 E-Mail: sales@elcommtech.com Internet: http://www.elcommtech.com Specifications: Optical Performance Light Source Laser ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/014S-DX2-M1,2_Manual.pdf 02/22/09, 32710 bytes
Microsoft Word - 033S-DX2-M1,2 Manual***
033S-DX2-M1,2 2Ch. RS-232 Data Transceiver Singlemode Single or Dual Fiber Operation Elcommtech Corp. 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn NY 11235 (718)743-2869 Fax: (718)648-3642 E-Mail: sales@elcommtech.com Internet: http://www.elcommtech.com Specifications: Optical Performance Light Source Laser ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/033S-DX2-M1,2_Manual.pdf 02/22/09, 30900 bytes
Microsoft Word - 044S-DX2-M1,2 Manual***
044S-DX2-M1,2 2Ch. RS-422 Data Transceiver Singlemode Single or Dual Fiber Operation Elcommtech Corp. 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn NY 11235 (718)743-2869 Fax: (718)648-3642 E-Mail: sales@elcommtech.com Internet: http://www.elcommtech.com Specifications: Optical Performance Light Source Laser ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/044S-DX2-M1,2_Manual.pdf 02/22/09, 32734 bytes
ECT044_1CH_ds***
... , NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT044 ONE / TWO CHANNEL RS-422 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES High Speed Duplex Data Transmission, DC - 26 Mb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount Technology ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT044_1CH_ds.pdf 12/10/19, 185501 bytes
ECT090ds***
... , NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT090 TWO / EIGHT CHANNEL CONTACT CLOSURE OPTICAL LINK FEATURES Two or Eight Channel Simplex Transmission Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount Technology ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT090ds.pdf 12/10/19, 193216 bytes
L_ds***
... Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT100-AS-L SINGLE CHANNEL UNIVERSAL ANALOG SIGNAL FM OPTICAL LINK WITH UP TO 120 km/75 mi RANGE FEATURES FM Transmitting Technology Wide Bandwidth Transmission from 10 Hz to 30 MHz Universal Balanced/Unbalanced ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT100-AS-L_ds.pdf 02/01/23, 154271 bytes
ECT033ds***
... , NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT033 TWO / FOUR CHANNEL RS-232 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES Dual or Four Channel Duplex Transmission, DC - 200 kb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT033ds.pdf 12/10/19, 186316 bytes

Pages:
prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 next
Copyright © 2006, 2007, 2008 Elcommtech Corporation. All Rights Reserved.
http://www.elcommtech.com