Search:

Click Here to Start New Search

Elcommtech Corporation is a manufacturer and a supplier of a complete range of fiber optic modems, multiplexers and transport systems for video, audio, voice, data, Ethernet, SDI and HD-SDI communications. Elcommtech provides complete products and solutions including fiber optic video modems, fiber optic audio converters, fiber optic data modems for RS-232, RS-422, RS-485, Contact Closure, Lonworks, TTL and CMOS. Elcommtech's product range includes digital and analog point-to-point links for fiber optic video, fiber optic audio and fiber optic data transmission, combo products for transmitting video, audio and data over one fiber, and multi-channel digital transport systems (fiber optic multiplexers) for transmitting variable combinations of video, audio and data signals over a single fiber optic core.


Found Following Topics:

L_ds****
... Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT100-AS-L SINGLE CHANNEL UNIVERSAL ANALOG SIGNAL FM OPTICAL LINK WITH UP TO 120 km/75 mi RANGE FEATURES FM Transmitting Technology Wide Bandwidth Transmission from 10 Hz to 30 MHz Universal Balanced/Unbalanced ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT100-AS-L 02/01/23, 154271 bytes
ECT033ds****
... , NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT033 TWO / FOUR CHANNEL RS-232 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES Dual or Four Channel Duplex Transmission, DC - 200 kb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT033 12/10/19, 186316 bytes
ECT055ds****
... , NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT055 ONE / TWO CHANNEL RS-485 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES High Speed Duplex Data Transmission, DC - 1 Mb/sec Speed - Independent Data Communication Multimode and Singlemode Versions Two or Four ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT055 12/09/22, 197139 bytes
ECT800Dds****
... NY 11235 Tel: (718) 743-2869 · Fax: (718)648-3642 · E-mail: sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT402D EIGHT CHANNEL DIGITAL 8 BIT VIDEO OPTICAL LINK FEATURES CCTV Professional Video Quality with 8-bit Uncompressed Video Processing Balanced Video Inputs Supports NTSC, PAL, SECAM and Component ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT402D 01/08/23, 151493 bytes
ECT144ds****
... ) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT144 ONE CHANNEL VIDEO WITH TWO DUPLEX RS-422 DATA CHANNELS OPTICAL LINK FEATURES CCTV Professional Video Quality Balanced Video Input Compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM Transmission High Speed Duplex RS-422 Data ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT144 11/03/20, 193844 bytes
M1_Manual***
... Gain (-30°C to +85°C) <7% Differential Phase (-20°C to +70°C) <4° Differential Phase (-30°C to +85°C) <7° Field Tilt <2% Luminance Non-Linearity <4% Optical Performance Single mode - Core Diameter 8 - 10u Optical Connector ST, FC or SC Transmitting Light Source Laser 1310 nm Optical Power Output -8 ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/133S-VT_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/15/19, 109080 bytes
M1_Manual***
... <4° Differential Phase (-30°C to +85°C) <7° Field Tilt <2% Luminance Non-Linearity (-20°C to +70°C) <4% Luminance Non-Linearity (-30°C to +85°C) <7% Optical Performance Single mode - Core Diameter 8 - 10u Optical Connector ST Transmitting Light Source Laser 1310 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm (+/- 2 ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/144S-VT_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/15/19, 107285 bytes
M2_Manual***
... °C) < 4 ° Diff. Phase (-30°C to +85°C) < 7 ° Luminance Non-Linearity (-20°C to +70°C) <4% Luminance Non-Linearity (-30°C to +85°C) <7% Field Tilt <2% Optical Performance Single mode - Core Diameter 8 - 10u Optical Connector FC, ST, SC Receiving Wavelength 1310 nm Receiver Sensitivity* - 34 dBm Transmitting ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/244S-VR_DX-M2_Manual.pdf 02/15/19, 101671 bytes
MM_ds***
... , NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT100B-MM SINGLE CHANNEL VIDEO FM MINI OPTICAL LINK WITH 30 MHZ CHANNEL BANDWIDTH FEATURES CCTV Professional Video Quality Up to 30 MHz Video Bandwidth Compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM Transmission ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT100B-MM_ds.pdf 01/20/23, 179088 bytes
ECT010_1CH_ds***
... NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT010(1-4) ONE / FOUR CHANNEL TTL/CMOS DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES High Speed Data Transmission, DC - 26 Mb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount Technology ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT010_1CH_ds.pdf 12/10/19, 196232 bytes

Pages:
prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 next
Copyright © 2006, 2007, 2008 Elcommtech Corporation. All Rights Reserved.
http://www.elcommtech.com