Search:

Click Here to Start New Search

Elcommtech Corporation is a manufacturer and a supplier of a complete range of fiber optic modems, multiplexers and transport systems for video, audio, voice, data, Ethernet, SDI and HD-SDI communications. Elcommtech provides complete products and solutions including fiber optic video modems, fiber optic audio converters, fiber optic data modems for RS-232, RS-422, RS-485, Contact Closure, Lonworks, TTL and CMOS. Elcommtech's product range includes digital and analog point-to-point links for fiber optic video, fiber optic audio and fiber optic data transmission, combo products for transmitting video, audio and data over one fiber, and multi-channel digital transport systems (fiber optic multiplexers) for transmitting variable combinations of video, audio and data signals over a single fiber optic core.


Found Following Topics:

ECT244Hds****
... , NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT244H DUAL VIDEO WITH FOUR DUPLEX RS-422 DATA CHANNELS DIGITAL VIDEO RECEIVER FEATURES Broadcast Video Quality Compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM Transmission High Speed Duplex RS-422 Data Ports ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT244H 08/10/16, 167176 bytes
ECT040_1CH_ds****
... 4H, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT040(1-4) ONE / FOUR CHANNEL RS-422 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES High Speed Data Transmission, DC - 26 Mb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT040 05/14/18, 193044 bytes
ECT040_2CH_ds****
... , Brooklyn, NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT040(2-8) TWO / EIGHT CHANNEL RS-422 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES High Speed Data Transmission, DC - 5 Mb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT040/2ch. 05/14/18, 193072 bytes
ECT3006ds****
... with Automatic or Manual Rate Selection Non-reclocked Mode Operation (optional) Automatic Cable Equalization Control Data Interface TTL, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 & Contact Closure One, Two, or Four Fibers Configurations Unidirectional or Bi-directional Transmission Link and Rate Status Indicators The ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT3006 12/21/15, 168806 bytes
ECT044_1CH_ds****
... Suite 4H, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT044 ONE / TWO CHANNEL RS-422 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES High Speed Duplex Data Transmission, DC - 26 Mb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT044 05/14/18, 180010 bytes
ECT244Hds***
... , NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT244H DUAL VIDEO WITH FOUR DUPLEX RS-422 DATA CHANNELS DIGITAL VIDEO RECEIVER FEATURES Broadcast Video Quality Compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM Transmission High Speed Duplex RS-422 Data Ports ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT244Hds.pdf 08/10/16, 167176 bytes
ECT3006ds***
... with Automatic or Manual Rate Selection Non-reclocked Mode Operation (optional) Automatic Cable Equalization Control Data Interface TTL, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 & Contact Closure One, Two, or Four Fibers Configurations Unidirectional or Bi-directional Transmission Link and Rate Status Indicators The ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT3006ds.pdf 12/21/15, 168806 bytes
M1_Manual***
... <2% Luminance Non-Linearity (-20°C to +70°C) <4% Luminance Non-Linearity (-30°C to +85°C) <7% * measured with 144S or 244S unit as per RS-250C @ 1km fiber cable Optical Performance Single mode - Core Diameter 8 - 10u Optical Connector ST Transmitting Light Source Laser 1310 nm Optical Power Output ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/144S-VT_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 03/20/18, 106539 bytes
M2_Manual***
... 1310 nm Receiver Sensitivity - 35 dBm Transmitting Light Source Laser 1550 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm(+/-1 dBm) Data Interface Data Interface RS-422 Bi-directional - 4 wire Data Rate Up to 200 Kb/s Operating Temperature -30 °C to +85 °C Dimensions 294mm(L) x 132mm(W) x 27mm(H) Power Requirements ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/244S-VR_DX-M2_Manual.pdf 05/03/18, 96722 bytes
M1_Manual***
... 1310 nm Receiver Sensitivity - 36 dBm Transmitting Light Source Laser 1550 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm (+/- 1 dBm) Data Interface Data Interface RS-422 Bi-directional - 4 wire Data Rate* Up to 200Kb/s * measured with 144S-VT/DX-M1ST or 144SR-VT/DX-M1ST unit as per RS-250C @ 100m for multimode and ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/144S-VR_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 03/20/18, 89649 bytes

Pages:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 next
Copyright © 2006, 2007, 2008 Elcommtech Corporation. All Rights Reserved.
http://www.elcommtech.com