Search:

Click Here to Start New Search

Elcommtech Corporation is a manufacturer and a supplier of a complete range of fiber optic modems, multiplexers and transport systems for video, audio, voice, data, Ethernet, SDI and HD-SDI communications. Elcommtech provides complete products and solutions including fiber optic video modems, fiber optic audio converters, fiber optic data modems for RS-232, RS-422, RS-485, Contact Closure, Lonworks, TTL and CMOS. Elcommtech's product range includes digital and analog point-to-point links for fiber optic video, fiber optic audio and fiber optic data transmission, combo products for transmitting video, audio and data over one fiber, and multi-channel digital transport systems (fiber optic multiplexers) for transmitting variable combinations of video, audio and data signals over a single fiber optic core.


Found Following Topics:

ECT013_ds****
... Brooklyn, NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT013 TWO/FOUR CHANNEL TTL/CMOS & RS-232 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES High Speed Duplex Data Transmission, DC - 5 Mb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT013 11/27/17, 183940 bytes
ECT034_ds****
... , Suite 4H, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT034 TWO/FOUR CHANNEL RS-232 & RS-422 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES High Speed Duplex Data Transmission, DC - 5 Mb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT034 11/28/17, 183870 bytes
ECT030_ds****
... 4H, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT030 TWO / EIGHT CHANNEL RS-232 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES Dual Channel Transmission, DC - 200 kb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT030 11/28/17, 189450 bytes
ECT033ds****
... 4H, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT033 TWO / FOUR CHANNEL RS-232 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES Dual or Four Channel Duplex Transmission, DC - 200 kb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT033 11/28/17, 157323 bytes
ECT3006ds****
... Mode with Automatic or Manual Rate Selection Non-reclocked Mode Operation (optional) Automatic Cable Equalization Control Data Interface TTL, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 & Contact Closure One, Two, or Four Fibers Configurations Unidirectional or Bi-directional Transmission Link and Rate Status Indicators ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT3006 12/21/15, 168806 bytes
ECT3006ds***
... Mode with Automatic or Manual Rate Selection Non-reclocked Mode Operation (optional) Automatic Cable Equalization Control Data Interface TTL, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 & Contact Closure One, Two, or Four Fibers Configurations Unidirectional or Bi-directional Transmission Link and Rate Status Indicators ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT3006ds.pdf 12/21/15, 168806 bytes
Microsoft Word - 033M-DX2-M1,2 Manual***
033M-DX2-M1,2 2Ch. RS-232 Data Transceiver Multimode Single or Dual Fiber Operation Elcommtech Corp. 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn NY 11235 (718)743-2869 Fax: (718)648-3642 E-Mail: sales@elcommtech.com Internet: http://www.elcommtech.com Specifications: Optical Performance Light Source Laser ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/033M-DX2-M1,2_Manual.pdf 02/22/09, 30765 bytes
M2ST_Manual***
... 1310 nm Receiver Sensitivity - 36 dBm Transmitting Light Source Laser 1550 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm(+/-1 dBm) Data Interface Data Interface RS-232 Bi-directional Data Rate Up to 200 Kb/s Operating Temperature -30 °C to +70 °C Dimensions 294mm(L) x 132mm(W) x 27mm(H) Power Requirements 12 VDC ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/233S-VR_DX-M2ST_Manual.pdf 11/11/15, 58148 bytes
Microsoft Word - 033S-DX2-M1,2 Manual***
033S-DX2-M1,2 2Ch. RS-232 Data Transceiver Singlemode Single or Dual Fiber Operation Elcommtech Corp. 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn NY 11235 (718)743-2869 Fax: (718)648-3642 E-Mail: sales@elcommtech.com Internet: http://www.elcommtech.com Specifications: Optical Performance Light Source Laser ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/033S-DX2-M1,2_Manual.pdf 02/22/09, 30900 bytes
ECT013_ds***
... Brooklyn, NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT013 TWO/FOUR CHANNEL TTL/CMOS & RS-232 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES High Speed Duplex Data Transmission, DC - 5 Mb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT013_ds.pdf 11/27/17, 183940 bytes

Pages:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 next
Copyright © 2006, 2007, 2008 Elcommtech Corporation. All Rights Reserved.
http://www.elcommtech.com