Search:

Click Here to Start New Search

Elcommtech Corporation is a manufacturer and a supplier of a complete range of fiber optic modems, multiplexers and transport systems for video, audio, voice, data, Ethernet, SDI and HD-SDI communications. Elcommtech provides complete products and solutions including fiber optic video modems, fiber optic audio converters, fiber optic data modems for RS-232, RS-422, RS-485, Contact Closure, Lonworks, TTL and CMOS. Elcommtech's product range includes digital and analog point-to-point links for fiber optic video, fiber optic audio and fiber optic data transmission, combo products for transmitting video, audio and data over one fiber, and multi-channel digital transport systems (fiber optic multiplexers) for transmitting variable combinations of video, audio and data signals over a single fiber optic core.


Found Following Topics:

ECT013_ds****
... Brooklyn, NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT013 TWO/FOUR CHANNEL TTL/CMOS & RS-232 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES High Speed Duplex Data Transmission, DC - 5 Mb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT013 11/27/17, 183940 bytes
ECT034_ds****
... , Suite 4H, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT034 TWO/FOUR CHANNEL RS-232 & RS-422 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES High Speed Duplex Data Transmission, DC - 5 Mb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT034 11/28/17, 183870 bytes
ECT030_ds****
... 4H, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT030 TWO / EIGHT CHANNEL RS-232 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES Dual Channel Transmission, DC - 200 kb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT030 11/28/17, 189450 bytes
ECT033ds****
... 4H, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT033 TWO / FOUR CHANNEL RS-232 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES Dual or Four Channel Duplex Transmission, DC - 200 kb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT033 11/28/17, 157323 bytes
ECT3006ds****
... Mode with Automatic or Manual Rate Selection Non-reclocked Mode Operation (optional) Automatic Cable Equalization Control Data Interface TTL, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 & Contact Closure One, Two, or Four Fibers Configurations Unidirectional or Bi-directional Transmission Link and Rate Status Indicators ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT3006 12/21/15, 168806 bytes
Lds****
... provides high performance link for transmitting unidirectional composite video channel along with two bidirectional data channels over one or two fibers. The system features CCTV professional video quality and high speed data transfer capability. All ECT1TR/RT-L video transmitter/data transceiver units ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT1TR/RT-L 11/08/17, 184878 bytes
ECT3006ds***
... Mode with Automatic or Manual Rate Selection Non-reclocked Mode Operation (optional) Automatic Cable Equalization Control Data Interface TTL, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 & Contact Closure One, Two, or Four Fibers Configurations Unidirectional or Bi-directional Transmission Link and Rate Status Indicators ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT3006ds.pdf 12/21/15, 168806 bytes
Microsoft Word - 033M-DX2-M1,2 Manual***
033M-DX2-M1,2 2Ch. RS-232 Data Transceiver Multimode Single or Dual Fiber Operation Elcommtech Corp. 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn NY 11235 (718)743-2869 Fax: (718)648-3642 E-Mail: sales@elcommtech.com Internet: http://www.elcommtech.com Specifications: Optical Performance Light Source Laser ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/033M-DX2-M1,2_Manual.pdf 02/22/09, 30765 bytes
M2ST_Manual***
... 1310 nm Receiver Sensitivity - 36 dBm Transmitting Light Source Laser 1550 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm(+/-1 dBm) Data Interface Data Interface RS-232 Bi-directional Data Rate Up to 200 Kb/s Operating Temperature -30 °C to +70 °C Dimensions 294mm(L) x 132mm(W) x 27mm(H) Power Requirements 12 VDC ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/233S-VR_DX-M2ST_Manual.pdf 11/11/15, 58148 bytes
Microsoft Word - 033S-DX2-M1,2 Manual***
033S-DX2-M1,2 2Ch. RS-232 Data Transceiver Singlemode Single or Dual Fiber Operation Elcommtech Corp. 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn NY 11235 (718)743-2869 Fax: (718)648-3642 E-Mail: sales@elcommtech.com Internet: http://www.elcommtech.com Specifications: Optical Performance Light Source Laser ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/033S-DX2-M1,2_Manual.pdf 02/22/09, 30900 bytes

Pages:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 next
Copyright © 2006, 2007, 2008 Elcommtech Corporation. All Rights Reserved.
http://www.elcommtech.com