Search:

Click Here to Start New Search

Elcommtech Corporation is a manufacturer and a supplier of a complete range of fiber optic modems, multiplexers and transport systems for video, audio, voice, data, Ethernet, SDI and HD-SDI communications. Elcommtech provides complete products and solutions including fiber optic video modems, fiber optic audio converters, fiber optic data modems for RS-232, RS-422, RS-485, Contact Closure, Lonworks, TTL and CMOS. Elcommtech's product range includes digital and analog point-to-point links for fiber optic video, fiber optic audio and fiber optic data transmission, combo products for transmitting video, audio and data over one fiber, and multi-channel digital transport systems (fiber optic multiplexers) for transmitting variable combinations of video, audio and data signals over a single fiber optic core.


Found Following Topics:

ECT3001ds****
... , NY 11235 Tel: (718) 743-2869 · Fax: (718)648-3642 · E-mail: sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT3001 SDI, HD-SDI, HDTV & ASI SERIAL DATA SIGNAL LINK FEATURES SDI, HD-SDI, HDTV & ASI Signal Compatible Supports Data Rates of Up to 1.5 Gb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Mounts on a ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT3001 03/09/15, 194722 bytes
Fiber Optic Communication Equipment for Video Audio Data RS-232 RS-422 RS-485 Contact Closure Ethernet SDI HD-SDI AES EBU Voice Phone from ELCOMMTECH Corporation, Fiber Optic Transport, Fiber Optic Links, Fiber Optic Transmitters, Fiber Optic Receivers - » Home***
... » About Us » Contact » Search » Sitemap Elcommtech Advantages Link Elcommtech Advantages Applications CCTV and Surveillance Video, Audio, and Data Applications Television and Radio Broadcast, and Professional Audio/Visual Applications Military, Aerospace and Government Applications Intelligent Transportation ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ 12/17/17, 16348 bytes
Fiber Optic Communication Equipment for Video Audio Data RS-232 RS-422 RS-485 Contact Closure Ethernet SDI HD-SDI AES EBU Voice Phone from ELCOMMTECH Corporation, Fiber Optic Transport, Fiber Optic Links, Fiber Optic Transmitters, Fiber Optic Receivers - » Contact***
Search: » Home » Products » Support » About Us » Contact » Search » Sitemap CONTACT US Contact Us USA Head Office Elcommtech Corporation 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn NY 11235 USA Toll Free (within USA): (800)620-7057 Telephone: +1-718-743-2869 Fax: +1-718-648-3642 E-Mail: Distributors USA ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/contact 12/17/17, 8041 bytes
M2_Manual***
... FC, ST, SC Receiving Wavelength 1310 nm Receiver Sensitivity - 36 dBm Transmitting Light Source Laser 1550 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm(+/-1 dBm) Data Interface Data Interface RS-422 Bi-directional - 4 wire Data Rate Up to 200 Kb/s Operating Temperature -30 °C to +85 °C Dimensions 294mm(L) x 132mm ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/244S-VR_DX-M2_Manual.pdf 08/24/16, 95232 bytes
M1_Manual***
... ST, FC or SC Transmitting Light Source Laser 1310 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm Receiving Wavelength 1550 nm Receiver Sensitivity - 36 dBm Data Interface Data Interface RS-422 Bi-directional - 4 wire Data Rate Up to 200Kb/s Operating Temperature -30 °C to +85 °C Dimensions 170mm(L) x 126mm(W) x 34mm ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/144S-VT_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/13/16, 102092 bytes
M1_Manual***
... , FC or SC Receiving Wavelength 1310 nm Receiver Sensitivity - 36 dBm Transmitting Light Source Laser 1550 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm(+/- 1 dBm) Data Interface Data Interface RS-422 Bi-directional - 4 wire Data Rate Up to 200Kb/s Operating Temperature -30 °C to +85 °C Dimensions 170mm(L) x 126mm ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/144S-VR_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 08/24/16, 85645 bytes
M1_Manual***
... , FC or SC Transmitting Light Source Laser 1310 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm (+/- 1dBm) Receiving Wavelength 1550 nm Receiver Sensitivity - 36 dBm Data Interface Data Interface RS-485 Bi-directional - 2 or 4 wire Data Rate Up to 200Kb/s Operating Temperature -30 °C to +85 °C Dimensions 170mm(L) x 126mm ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/155S-VT_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 11/11/15, 63010 bytes
M1_Manual***
... , FC or SC Receiving Wavelength 1310 nm Receiver Sensitivity - 36 dBm Transmitting Light Source Laser 1550 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm(+/- 1 dBm) Data Interface Data Interface RS-485 Bi-directional - 2 or 4 wire Data Rate Up to 200Kb/s Operating Temperature -30 °C to +70 °C Dimensions 170mm(L) x 126mm ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/155S-VR_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 11/11/15, 63104 bytes
Microsoft Word - 044M-DX2-M1,2 Manual***
044M-DX2-M1,2 2Ch. RS-422 Data Transceiver Multimode Single or Dual Fiber Operation Elcommtech Corp. 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn NY 11235 (718)743-2869 Fax: (718)648-3642 E-Mail: sales@elcommtech.com Internet: http://www.elcommtech.com Specifications: Optical Performance Light Source Laser ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/044M-DX2-M1,2_Manual.pdf 02/22/09, 32146 bytes
M1_Manual_New***
... Budget 28dB Operating Temperature -30deg C to +65deg C Dimensions 172mm(L), 126mm(W), 36mm(D) Power Requirements 12V AC or DC @ 350mA 24VAC @ 250mA Data Interface Data Interface 2 x RS-422 Duplex Data Rate Up to 1.6 Mb/sec 144HS-VR/DX-M1 Fiber Optic Digital Video Receiver & 2Ch. RS-422 Data Transceiver ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/144HS-VR_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/23/09, 32749 bytes

Pages:
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 next
Copyright © 2006, 2007, 2008 Elcommtech Corporation. All Rights Reserved.
http://www.elcommtech.com