Search:

Click Here to Start New Search

Elcommtech Corporation is a manufacturer and a supplier of a complete range of fiber optic modems, multiplexers and transport systems for video, audio, voice, data, Ethernet, SDI and HD-SDI communications. Elcommtech provides complete products and solutions including fiber optic video modems, fiber optic audio converters, fiber optic data modems for RS-232, RS-422, RS-485, Contact Closure, Lonworks, TTL and CMOS. Elcommtech's product range includes digital and analog point-to-point links for fiber optic video, fiber optic audio and fiber optic data transmission, combo products for transmitting video, audio and data over one fiber, and multi-channel digital transport systems (fiber optic multiplexers) for transmitting variable combinations of video, audio and data signals over a single fiber optic core.


Found Following Topics:

ECT044_1CH_ds****
... , Brooklyn, NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT044 ONE / TWO CHANNEL RS-422 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES High Speed Duplex Data Transmission, DC - 26 Mb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT044 12/10/19, 185501 bytes
ECT055ds****
... , Brooklyn, NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT055 ONE / TWO CHANNEL RS-485 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES High Speed Duplex Data Transmission, DC - 1 Mb/sec Speed - Independent Data Communication Multimode and Singlemode Versions Two ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT055 12/10/19, 196897 bytes
ECT033ds****
... , Brooklyn, NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT033 TWO / FOUR CHANNEL RS-232 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES Dual or Four Channel Duplex Transmission, DC - 200 kb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT033 12/10/19, 186316 bytes
ECT090ds****
... Power and Signal Status Indicators ECT090 system provides two or eight channel high performance unidirectional link for transmitting contact closure data signals over a fiber optic cable. The system features quality transmission of data signals with switching time up to 5 msec. ECT090 utilizes high ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ECT090 12/10/19, 193216 bytes
ECT100Hds***
... and Signal Status Indicators Video 1 ECT100H system provides high performance link for transmitting unidirectional composite video signal over a fiber optic cable. The system features broadcast video quality providing 10-bit video processing with uncompressed digital transmission. ECT100H utilizes high ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT100Hds.pdf 01/19/20, 199949 bytes
M1_Manual***
... ST, FC or SC Transmitting Light Source Laser 1310 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm (+/- 2 dBm @ -30 °C to +85 °C) Receiving Wavelength 1550 nm Data Receiver Sensitivity* - 35 dBm Data Interface Data Interface RS-232 Bi-directional - 4 wire Data Rate* Up to 200Kb/s * measured with 133S video receiver unit ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/133S-VT_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/15/19, 109080 bytes
M1_Manual***
... Optical Connector ST Transmitting Light Source Laser 1310 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm (+/- 2 dBm @ -30 °C to +85 °C) Receiving Wavelength 1550 nm Data Receiver Sensitivity* - 35 dBm Data Interface Data Interface RS-422 Bi-directional - 4 wire Data Rate* Up to 200Kb/s * measured with 144S or 244S ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/144S-VT_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/15/19, 107285 bytes
M2_Manual***
... Wavelength 1310 nm Receiver Sensitivity* - 34 dBm Transmitting Light Source Laser 1550 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm (+/- 2 dBm @ -30 °C to +85 °C) Data Interface Data Interface RS-422 Bi-directional - 4 wire Data Rate* Up to 200 Kb/s * measured with 144S-VT/DX-M1ST or 144SR-VT/DX-M1ST unit as per ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/244S-VR_DX-M2_Manual.pdf 02/15/19, 101671 bytes
M1_Manual***
... Wavelength 1310 nm Receiver Sensitivity* - 34 dBm Transmitting Light Source Laser 1550 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm (+/- 2 dBm @ -30 °C to +85 °C) Data Interface Data Interface RS-422 Bi-directional - 4 wire Data Rate* Up to 200Kb/s * measured with 144S-VT/DX-M1ST or 144SR-VT/DX-M1ST unit as per RS ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/144S-VR_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/15/19, 90055 bytes
ECT010_1CH_ds***
... , NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT010(1-4) ONE / FOUR CHANNEL TTL/CMOS DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES High Speed Data Transmission, DC - 26 Mb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount Technology ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT010_1CH_ds.pdf 12/10/19, 196232 bytes

Pages:
prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 next
Copyright © 2006, 2007, 2008 Elcommtech Corporation. All Rights Reserved.
http://www.elcommtech.com