Search:

Click Here to Start New Search

Elcommtech Corporation is a manufacturer and a supplier of a complete range of fiber optic modems, multiplexers and transport systems for video, audio, voice, data, Ethernet, SDI and HD-SDI communications. Elcommtech provides complete products and solutions including fiber optic video modems, fiber optic audio converters, fiber optic data modems for RS-232, RS-422, RS-485, Contact Closure, Lonworks, TTL and CMOS. Elcommtech's product range includes digital and analog point-to-point links for fiber optic video, fiber optic audio and fiber optic data transmission, combo products for transmitting video, audio and data over one fiber, and multi-channel digital transport systems (fiber optic multiplexers) for transmitting variable combinations of video, audio and data signals over a single fiber optic core.


Found Following Topics:

Solutions for Fiber Optic Communications, Process Monitoring, Structural Health Monitoring****
... Order Product Warranty Return Policy Elcommtech Advantages Y2K Compliance Glossary Downloads   Glossary GLOSSARY Glossary Absorption In an optical fiber, loss of optical power resulting from conversion of that power into heat. Intrinsic causes of absorption in a fiber involve tails of the ultraviolet ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/Glossary 02/18/24, 73604 bytes
Solutions for Fiber Optic Communications, Process Monitoring, Structural Health Monitoring - » Home***
... » About Us » Contact » Search » Sitemap Elcommtech Advantages Link Elcommtech Advantages Applications CCTV and Surveillance Video, Audio, and Data Applications Television and Radio Broadcast, and Professional Audio/Visual Applications Military, Aerospace and Government Applications Intelligent Transportation ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/ 02/18/24, 12455 bytes
Solutions for Fiber Optic Communications, Process Monitoring, Structural Health Monitoring***
... Elcommtech Corp. as non-returnable. 2) When there is an Elcommtech Corp. error associated with the product, including the following: * The Customer receives a product different from the product ordered; * The Customer receives a product damaged in transit; * The customer receives a "DOA" (dead on arrival ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/Return_Policy 02/18/24, 11688 bytes
M1_Manual***
... Diameter 8 - 10u Optical Connector ST, FC, SC Transmitting Light Source Laser 1310 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm (+/- 2 dBm @ -30 °C to +85 °C) Receiving Wavelength 1550 nm Data Receiver Sensitivity* - 35 dBm Data Interface Data Interface RS-422 Bi-directional - 4 wire Data Rate* Up to 200Kb/s * measured ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/144S-VT_DX-M1(-MD)_Manual.pdf 05/08/23, 107578 bytes
M1_Manual***
... Diameter 8 - 10u Optical Connector ST, FC or SC Transmitting Light Source Laser 1310 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm (+/- 2 dBm @ -30 °C to +85 °C) Receiving Wavelength 1550 nm Data Receiver Sensitivity* - 35 dBm Data Interface Data Interface RS-232 Bi-directional - 4 wire Data Rate* Up to 200Kb/s * ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/133S-VT_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/15/19, 109080 bytes
M2_Manual***
... <4% Luminance Non-Linearity (-30°C to +85°C) <7% Field Tilt <2% Optical Performance Single mode - Core Diameter 8 - 10u Optical Connector FC, ST, SC Receiving Wavelength 1310 nm Receiver Sensitivity* - 34 dBm Transmitting Light Source Laser 1550 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm (+/- 2 dBm @ -30 °C to ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/244S-VR_DX-M2_Manual.pdf 02/15/19, 101671 bytes
M1_Manual***
... °C to +70°C) <4% Luminance Non-Linearity (-30°C to +85°C) <7% Optical Performance Single mode - Core Diameter 8 - 10u Optical Connector ST, FC or SC Receiving Wavelength 1310 nm Receiver Sensitivity* - 34 dBm Transmitting Light Source Laser 1550 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm (+/- 2 dBm @ -30 °C to ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/144S-VR_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/15/19, 90055 bytes
M1_Manual***
... °C to +70°C) <4% Luminance Non-Linearity (-30°C to +85°C) <7% Optical Performance Single mode - Core Diameter 8 - 10u Optical Connector ST, FC or SC Receiving Wavelength 1310 nm Receiver Sensitivity - 34 dBm Transmitting Light Source Laser 1550 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm(+/- 2 dBm @ -30 °C to +85 ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/155S-VR_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/15/19, 68405 bytes
M2ST_Manual***
... <4% Differential Phase <4° Field Tilt <2% Luminance Non-Linearity <4% Optical Performance Single mode - Core Diameter 8 - 10u Optical Connector ST Receiving Wavelength 1310 nm Receiver Sensitivity - 36 dBm Transmitting Light Source Laser 1550 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm(+/-1 dBm) Data Interface Data ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/233S-VR_DX-M2ST_Manual.pdf 11/11/15, 58148 bytes
M1_Manual***
... °C to +70°C) <4% Luminance Non-Linearity (-30°C to +85°C) <7% Optical Performance Single mode - Core Diameter 8 - 10u Optical Connector ST, FC or SC Receiving Wavelength 1310 nm Receiver Sensitivity* -34 dBm Transmitting Light Source Laser 1550 nm Optical Power Output -8 dBm (+/- 2 dBm @ -30 °C to +85 ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/133S-VR_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/15/19, 65539 bytes

Pages:
prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 next
Copyright © 2006, 2007, 2008 Elcommtech Corporation. All Rights Reserved.
http://www.elcommtech.com