Search:

Click Here to Start New Search

Elcommtech Corporation is a manufacturer and a supplier of a complete range of fiber optic modems, multiplexers and transport systems for video, audio, voice, data, Ethernet, SDI and HD-SDI communications. Elcommtech provides complete products and solutions including fiber optic video modems, fiber optic audio converters, fiber optic data modems for RS-232, RS-422, RS-485, Contact Closure, Lonworks, TTL and CMOS. Elcommtech's product range includes digital and analog point-to-point links for fiber optic video, fiber optic audio and fiber optic data transmission, combo products for transmitting video, audio and data over one fiber, and multi-channel digital transport systems (fiber optic multiplexers) for transmitting variable combinations of video, audio and data signals over a single fiber optic core.


Found Following Topics:

Microsoft Word - 044S-DX2-M1,2 Manual***
044S-DX2-M1,2 2Ch. RS-422 Data Transceiver Singlemode Single or Dual Fiber Operation Elcommtech Corp. 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn NY 11235 (718)743-2869 Fax: (718)648-3642 E-Mail: sales@elcommtech.com Internet: http://www.elcommtech.com Specifications: Optical Performance Light Source Laser ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/044S-DX2-M1,2_Manual.pdf 02/22/09, 32734 bytes
M1_Manual***
... Response 10 Hz to 6.5MHz(-1dB) Signal to Noise Ratio 65dB as per RS250C Differential Gain < 0.6% Differential Phase < 0.5 deg K-2T Factor <1.0% Optical Performance Light Source Laser Wavelength 1310/1550nm Optical Connector ST, FC or SC Single mode - Core Diameter 8 - 10u Optical Power Output -5 dBm ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/114HS-VT_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/23/09, 31748 bytes
M1_Manual***
... Response 10 Hz to 6.5MHz(-1dB) Signal to Noise Ratio 65dB as per RS250C Differential Gain < 0.6% Differential Phase < 0.5 deg K-2T Factor <1.0% Optical Performance Light Source Laser Wavelength 1310/1550nm Optical Connector ST, FC or SC Single mode - Core Diameter 8 - 10u Optical Power Output -5 dBm ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/114HS-VR_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/23/09, 31348 bytes
M1_Manual_New***
... Response 10 Hz to 6.5MHz(-1dB) Signal to Noise Ratio 65dB as per RS250C Differential Gain < 0.6% Differential Phase < 0.5 deg K-2T Factor <1.0% Optical Performance Light Source Laser Wavelength 1310/1550nm Optical Connector ST, FC or SC Single mode - Core Diameter 8 - 10u Optical Power Output -5 dBm ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/144HS-VT_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/23/09, 33433 bytes
M1_Manual_New***
... Response 10 Hz to 6.5MHz(-1dB) Signal to Noise Ratio 65dB as per RS250C Differential Gain < 0.6% Differential Phase < 0.5 deg K-2T Factor <1.0% Optical Performance Light Source Laser Wavelength 1310/1550nm Optical Connector ST, FC or SC Single mode - Core Diameter 8 - 10u Optical Power Output -5 dBm ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/144HS-VR_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/23/09, 32749 bytes
ECT044_1CH_ds***
... , NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT044 ONE / TWO CHANNEL RS-422 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES High Speed Duplex Data Transmission, DC - 26 Mb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount Technology ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT044_1CH_ds.pdf 12/10/19, 185501 bytes
ECT010_1CH_ds***
... NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT010(1-4) ONE / FOUR CHANNEL TTL/CMOS DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES High Speed Data Transmission, DC - 26 Mb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount Technology ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT010_1CH_ds.pdf 12/10/19, 196232 bytes
ECT010_2CH_ds***
... 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT010(2-8) TWO / EIGHT CHANNEL TTL/CMOS DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES High Speed Data Transmission, DC - 5 Mb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount Technology ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT010_2CH_ds.pdf 12/10/19, 196699 bytes
ECT030_ds***
... , NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT030 TWO / EIGHT CHANNEL RS-232 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES Dual Channel Transmission, DC - 200 kb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount Technology ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT030_ds.pdf 12/10/19, 196733 bytes
ECT040_1CH_ds***
... , NY 11235 Tel (718) 743-2869 · Fax (718)648-3642 · E-mail sales@elcommtech.com http://www.elcommtech.com ECT040(1-4) ONE / FOUR CHANNEL RS-422 DATA OPTICAL LINK FEATURES High Speed Data Transmission, DC - 26 Mb/sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount Technology ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT040_1CH_ds.pdf 12/10/19, 196401 bytes

Pages:
prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 next
Copyright © 2006, 2007, 2008 Elcommtech Corporation. All Rights Reserved.
http://www.elcommtech.com