Search:

Click Here to Start New Search

Elcommtech Corporation is a manufacturer and a supplier of a complete range of fiber optic modems, multiplexers and transport systems for video, audio, voice, data, Ethernet, SDI and HD-SDI communications. Elcommtech provides complete products and solutions including fiber optic video modems, fiber optic audio converters, fiber optic data modems for RS-232, RS-422, RS-485, Contact Closure, Lonworks, TTL and CMOS. Elcommtech's product range includes digital and analog point-to-point links for fiber optic video, fiber optic audio and fiber optic data transmission, combo products for transmitting video, audio and data over one fiber, and multi-channel digital transport systems (fiber optic multiplexers) for transmitting variable combinations of video, audio and data signals over a single fiber optic core.


Found Following Topics:

ECT030_ds***
... /sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount Technology Power and Signal Status Indicators Data 2 / 8 ECT030 system provides two or eight channel high performance unidirectional link for transmitting RS-232 data signals over a fiber optic cable. The system features ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT030_ds.pdf 05/14/18, 192664 bytes
ECT040_1CH_ds***
... /sec Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount Technology Power and Signal Status Indicators Data 1 / 4 ECT040 system provides one or four channel high performance unidirectional link for transmitting RS-422 data signals over a fiber optic cable. The system features ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT040_1CH_ds.pdf 05/14/18, 193044 bytes
ECT040_2CH_ds***
... Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount Technology Power and Signal Status Indicators Data 2 / 8 ECT040(2-8) system provides two or eight channel high performance unidirectional link for transmitting RFS-422 data signals over a fiber optic cable. The system features ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT040_2CH_ds.pdf 05/14/18, 193072 bytes
ECT090ds***
... Transmission Multimode and Singlemode Versions Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount Technology Power and Signal Status Indicators ECT090 system provides two or eight channel high performance unidirectional link for transmitting contact closure data signals over a fiber optic cable. The system ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT090ds.pdf 05/14/18, 190003 bytes
ECT144ds***
... SECAM Transmission High Speed Duplex RS-422 Data Ports Multimode and Singlemode Versions Power and Signal Status Indicators Video Data 1 2 ECT144 system provides high performance link for transmitting unidirectional composite video channel along with two bidirectional RS-422 data channels over one or ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT144ds.pdf 12/08/18, 188762 bytes
M1_Manual***
... <2% Luminance Non-Linearity (-20°C to +70°C) <4% Luminance Non-Linearity (-30°C to +85°C) <7% * measured with 144S or 244S unit as per RS-250C @ 1km fiber cable Optical Performance Single mode - Core Diameter 8 - 10u Optical Connector ST Transmitting Light Source Laser 1310 nm Optical Power Output ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/144S-VT_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 12/08/18, 107134 bytes
ECT055ds***
... Wire Interfacing Isolates EMI, RFI, Ground Loops Surface Mount Technology Power and Signal Status Indicators 12V AC/DC or 24VAC Power Supply ECT055 system provides high performance link for transmitting RS-485 data signals over a fiber optic cable. The system supports 2 and 4 wire RS-485 interfacing ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT055ds.pdf 05/14/18, 191647 bytes
AS_ds***
... Mode Versions High Accuracy In/Out Signal Transmission with No Adjustments Power and Signal Status Indicators Analog Signal 1 The ECT100-AS FM system provides high performance link for unidirectional transmission of various analog signals over a fiber optic cable. The ECT100-AS FM transmitter/receiver ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT100-AS_ds.pdf 12/08/18, 156219 bytes
L_ds***
... 136 km / 85 miles High Accuracy In/Out Signal Transmission with No Adjustments Power and Signal Status Indicators Analog Signal 1 The ECT100-AS-L FM system provides high performance link for unidirectional transmission of various analog signals over a fiber optic cable. The ECT100-AS-L FM transmitter ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT100-AS-L_ds.pdf 12/08/18, 151213 bytes
MM_ds***
... and Singlemode Versions Power/Signal Status Indicator Compatible with 100 - 400 Series Compatible with 6 - 12 VDC Power Sources Video 1 ECT100B-MM system provides high performance link for unidirectional transmission of composite video signal over a fiber optic cable. The system features CCTV professional ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT100B-MM_ds.pdf 12/29/17, 173534 bytes

Pages:
prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 next
Copyright © 2006, 2007, 2008 Elcommtech Corporation. All Rights Reserved.
http://www.elcommtech.com