Search:

Click Here to Start New Search

Elcommtech Corporation is a manufacturer and a supplier of a complete range of fiber optic modems, multiplexers and transport systems for video, audio, voice, data, Ethernet, SDI and HD-SDI communications. Elcommtech provides complete products and solutions including fiber optic video modems, fiber optic audio converters, fiber optic data modems for RS-232, RS-422, RS-485, Contact Closure, Lonworks, TTL and CMOS. Elcommtech's product range includes digital and analog point-to-point links for fiber optic video, fiber optic audio and fiber optic data transmission, combo products for transmitting video, audio and data over one fiber, and multi-channel digital transport systems (fiber optic multiplexers) for transmitting variable combinations of video, audio and data signals over a single fiber optic core.


Found Following Topics:

L_ds***
... Indicators Analog Signal 1 The ECT100-AS-L FM system provides high performance link for unidirectional transmission of various analog signals over a fiber optic cable. The ECT100-AS-L FM transmitter/receiver is fully compatible with ECT200-AS, ECT200-AS-L, ECT400-AS & ECT400-AS-L type systems allowing ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT100-AS-L_ds.pdf 12/17/18, 151028 bytes
MM_ds***
... 6 - 12 VDC Power Sources Video 1 ECT100B-MM system provides high performance link for unidirectional transmission ofcompositevideo signal over a fiber optic cable. The system features CCTV professionalvideoquality and guarantees quality transmission of video signals with maximum bandwidth up to 30 MHz ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/ECT100B-MM_ds.pdf 10/22/21, 178499 bytes
Microsoft Word - 014M-DX2-M1,2 Manual***
014M-DX2-M1,2 2Ch. TTL Data Transceiver Multimode Single or Dual Fiber Operation Elcommtech Corp. 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn NY 11235 (718)743-2869 Fax: (718)648-3642 E-Mail: sales@elcommtech.com Internet: http://www.elcommtech.com Specifications: Optical Performance Light Source Laser/850nm ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/014M-DX2-M1,2_Manual.pdf 02/22/09, 30681 bytes
Microsoft Word - 033M-DX2-M1,2 Manual***
033M-DX2-M1,2 2Ch. RS-232 Data Transceiver Multimode Single or Dual Fiber Operation Elcommtech Corp. 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn NY 11235 (718)743-2869 Fax: (718)648-3642 E-Mail: sales@elcommtech.com Internet: http://www.elcommtech.com Specifications: Optical Performance Light Source Laser ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/033M-DX2-M1,2_Manual.pdf 02/22/09, 30765 bytes
Microsoft Word - 044M-DX2-M1,2 Manual***
044M-DX2-M1,2 2Ch. RS-422 Data Transceiver Multimode Single or Dual Fiber Operation Elcommtech Corp. 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn NY 11235 (718)743-2869 Fax: (718)648-3642 E-Mail: sales@elcommtech.com Internet: http://www.elcommtech.com Specifications: Optical Performance Light Source Laser ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/044M-DX2-M1,2_Manual.pdf 02/22/09, 32146 bytes
M2ST_Manual***
... to 200 Kb/s Operating Temperature -30 °C to +70 °C Dimensions 294mm(L) x 132mm(W) x 27mm(H) Power Requirements 12 VDC @ 500mA 233S-VR/DX-M2ST 2Ch. Fiber Optic Video Receiver & 4Ch. RS-232 Data Transceiver Single mode Two Fiber Operation Elcommtech Corp. 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn NY 11235 ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/233S-VR_DX-M2ST_Manual.pdf 11/11/15, 58148 bytes
M1_Manual***
... Interface RS-485 Bi-directional - 2 or 4 wire Data Rate* Up to 200Kb/s * measured with 155S video receiver unit as per RS-250C @ 1km single mode fiber cable Operating Temperature -30 °C to +85 °C Dimensions 170mm(L) x 126mm(W) x 34mm(D) Power Requirements 12V AC or DC @ 300mA; 24VAC @ 200mA 155S-VT ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/155S-VT_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/15/19, 68228 bytes
M1_Manual***
... 36mm(D) Power Requirements 12V AC or DC @ 350mA 24VAC @ 250mA Data Interface Data Interface 2 x TTL Duplex Data Rate Up to 1.6 Mb/sec 114HS-VT/DX-M1 Fiber Optic Digital Video Transmitter & 2Ch. TTL Data Transceiver Singlemode Single Fiber Operation Elcommtech Corp. 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/114HS-VT_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/23/09, 31748 bytes
M1_Manual***
... 36mm(D) Power Requirements 12V AC or DC @ 350mA 24VAC @ 250mA Data Interface Data Interface 2 x TTL Duplex Data Rate Up to 1.6 Mb/sec 114HS-VR/DX-M1 Fiber Optic Digital Video Receiver & 2Ch. TTL Data Transceiver Singlemode Single Fiber Operation Elcommtech Corp. 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/114HS-VR_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/23/09, 31348 bytes
M1_Manual***
... Operating Temperature -30 °C to +85 °C Dimensions 170mm(L) x 126mm(W) x 34mm(D) Power Requirements 12V AC or DC @ 300mA; 24VAC @ 200mA 133S-VR/DX-M1 Fiber Optic Video Receiver & 2Ch. RS-232 Data Transceiver Singlemode Single Fiber Operation Elcommtech Corp. 2620 Ocean Parkway, Suite 4H Brooklyn NY 11235 ...
http://www.elcommtech.com/docs/133S-VR_DX-M1_Manual.pdf 02/15/19, 65539 bytes

Pages:
prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 next
Copyright © 2006, 2007, 2008 Elcommtech Corporation. All Rights Reserved.
http://www.elcommtech.com